OFFICERS

Jeff Butterworth
CHAIR
Stephen Childs
VICE-CHAIR
Tiffany Callaway Ferrell
SECRETARY/TREASURER

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Jeff Butterworth
Tiffany Callaway Ferrell
Christy Chewning
Stephen Childs
Nick Masino
Sharon Mason
James McCoy
Trevor Quander
Timothy Wang
Dave Williams

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

A.J. Robinson
Central Atlanta Progress
President
Tiffany Callaway Ferrell
Atlanta Gas Light
Chamber Representative
Denise Quarles
Siemens
Chamber Representative
Pamela W. Carnes
Cherokee Chamber of Commerce
President/CEO
Phil Eberly
Lead Edge Design Group
Chamber Representative
Jeff Butterworth
Georgia Power
Chamber Representative
Valencia Williamson
Clayton Chamber of Commerce
President/CEO
Charisse Braxton
Kaiser Permanente Health Plan
Chamber Representative
Christopher Williams
Georgia Power Company
Chamber Representative
Sharon Mason
Cobb Chamber
President/CEO
Jim Rhoden
Futren
Chamber Representative
Greg Teague
Croy Engineering
Chamber Representative
Frankie Atwater
DeKalb Chamber
President/CEO
Betty Willis
Emory University
Chamber Representative
Sara Ray
Douglas Chamber
President/CEO
Dr. Stephen Vault
WellStar
Chamber Representative
Chris Pumphrey
Elevate Douglas
Chamber Representative
Colin Martin
Fayette Chamber
President/CEO
Bob Reeves
Accounting Resources
Chamber Representative
Stephen Childs
Panasonic Automotive
Chamber Representative
James McCoy
Forsyth County Chamber
President/CEO
Jan Rooney
State Farm
Chamber Representative
Derek Brooks
Brandywine Printing
Chamber Representative
Kit Dunlap
President/CEO
Kali Boatright
Greater North Fulton Chamber
President/CEO
Jim Teel
Goodwyn Mills Cawood
Chamber Representative
Rich Johnson
AT&T
Chamber Representative
Y. Dyan Matthews
South Fulton Chamber
President/CEO
Walter Vinson
Harstfield-Jackson International Airport
Chamber Representative
Walter Vinson
Harstfield-Jackson International Airport
Chamber Representative
Danita Godwin
Georgia Power
Chamber Representative
Nick Masino
Gwinnett Chamber
President/CEO
Raymer Sale, Jr.
E2E Resources
Chamber Representative
Dean Collins
Axis Infrastructure, LLC
Chamber Representative
Joseph Henning
Henry County Chamber
President/CEO
Christy Chewning
Central Georgia EMC
Chamber Representative
Thomas Williams
Kaiser Permanente
Chamber Representative
Dave Williams
Metro Atlanta Chamber
VP, Infrastructure and Gov. Affairs
Timothy Wang
Delta Air Lines
Chamber Representative
Rachel Perry
Aon
Chamber Representative
Candace Boothby
Newnan-Coweta Chamber
President/CEO
Samantha Braize
Progressive Heating, Air, and Plumbing
Chamber Representative
Sister Ward
Georgia Power Company
Chamber Representative
Stacy Hamby
Paulding Chamber of Commerce
President/CEO
Michael Hughes
Paulding County Economic Development
Chamber Representative
James Wright
Greystone Power
Chamber Representative
Carmenlita Scott
Airport Area Chamber
President/CEO
Stacy Blakley
Douglas Consulting Group
Chamber Representative

EX-OFFICIO (PREVIOUS CHAIRS)

Trevor Quander (2022)
David Werner (2021)
Dean Collins (2020)
Betty Willis (2019)
Lisa Smith (2018)
Bob Reeves (2017)
Don Barbour (2016)
Mike Stephens (2015)
Tim Hynes (2014)
Raymer Sale, Jr. (2013)
Andy Macke (2012)
Larry Callahan (2011)
Steve Riddell (2010)
Betty Willis (2009)
Al Nash (2008)
David Gill (2007)
David Connell (2006)
Raymond King (2005)
Jim Pace (2004)
Kessel Stelling (2003)
Barbara Noon (2002)
Clyde Heath (2001)
Ray Weeks (1997-99)
The Regional Business Coalition of Metropolitan Atlanta (RBC) is a not-for-profit association of 17 local Chambers of Commerce throughout the metro Atlanta region.
© Regional Business Coalition of Atlanta